LOGIN

RSS Facebook Twitter YouTube
GLOSSARY       

SEARCHGLOSSARY

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

PROFILESEARCH

Big Yawn!

Home Forums My Aquarium Big Yawn!

This topic contains 5 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by  Mike 9 years, 7 months ago.

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #299873

    Mike
    Participant

    I got this shot of Nic in mid yawn, thought it was funny
    enough to share ..

    A few other Cichlid pics …

    #311108

    mickthefish
    Participant

    it’s a good shot of it yawning,
    whats the cichlid in the third pic Mike, it looks like a spilurus with the blue eyes.

    mick

    #311122

    Mike
    Participant

    Scientific Name: Archocentrus sp. “Cutteri”

    Common Name(s): Cutter’s, Blue Eyed Cichlid

    #311123

    mickthefish
    Participant

    cheers mate, i knew it had to be one of that family.

    mick

    #311140

    dunc
    Keymaster

    Superb Mike /sad.gif” style=”vertical-align:middle” emoid=”:(” border=”0″ alt=”sad.gif” />

    #311150

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE (dunc @ Oct 18 2008, 05:29 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    Superb Mike /sad.gif” style=”vertical-align:middle” emoid=”:(” border=”0″ alt=”sad.gif” />

    I cut way back omn tanks Dunc, I have 2 x 100g 1 x 75g a 30g and a few 20g breeders.

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.