LOGIN

RSS Facebook Twitter YouTube
GLOSSARY       

SEARCHGLOSSARY

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

PROFILESEARCH

Mike

Forum Replies Created

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 53 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • in reply to: Danios, Barbs Tetras .. #311389

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE (mickthefish @ Nov 1 2008, 05:29 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    great pics mate, the first pic of the congo bud that male has a fantastic tail. /cool.gif” style=”vertical-align:middle” emoid=”B)” border=”0″ alt=”cool.gif” />

    mick

    Thanks Mick!

    in reply to: Danios, Barbs Tetras .. #311382

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE (Graeme @ Nov 1 2008, 02:13 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    Superb pictures and fish!
    in reply to: Big Yawn! #311150

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE (dunc @ Oct 18 2008, 05:29 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    Superb Mike /sad.gif” style=”vertical-align:middle” emoid=”:(” border=”0″ alt=”sad.gif” />

    I cut way back omn tanks Dunc, I have 2 x 100g 1 x 75g a 30g and a few 20g breeders.

    in reply to: Big Yawn! #311122

    Mike
    Participant

    Scientific Name: Archocentrus sp. “Cutteri”

    Common Name(s): Cutter’s, Blue Eyed Cichlid

    in reply to: Channa Bleheri Pics #311104

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE (mickthefish @ Oct 16 2008, 07:11 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    very nice fish Matt, i went to the same shop today, they have another species in the discription is as follows, size, largest approx 3 inches SL, going from the head backwards 2 bars on the gill plate, dorsal finely spotted along the lateral and below irregular bars 5 in number, anal fin was held against body so ? caudal finely barred.
    oh forgot pectorals had 2 bars.eyes dark poss deep red
    any idea what the sp are lads, trade name barred channa.

    mick

    Cracking fish and great pics Mick. I love the markings on it.

    in reply to: Bristly And Friends … #311103

    Mike
    Participant

    Cheers Guys1!

    in reply to: The Nics … #311014

    Mike
    Participant

    Thanks Guys!

    in reply to: Expoterraria 2008 Part 1 #310755

    Mike
    Participant

    Looks like a great place to visit, great pics mate!

    in reply to: Botia Rostrata And Dario #310753

    Mike
    Participant

    Great pics of beautiful loaches.

    in reply to: Aphanius Mento kirgoz Pics #310752

    Mike
    Participant

    Very nice fish and pics mate!

    in reply to: New Shots Of The Fish .. #310723

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE (dunc @ Oct 3 2008, 11:27 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    Great shots Mike, I especially love the MS Paint-esque editing around the ellioti /rolleyes.gif” style=”vertical-align:middle” emoid=”:rolleyes:” border=”0″ alt=”rolleyes.gif” />

    in reply to: New Shots Of The Fish .. #310712

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE (Matt @ Oct 3 2008, 08:35 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    Great stuff Mike.
    in reply to: New Shots Of The Fish .. #310708

    Mike
    Participant

    Cheers Malti!

    in reply to: My Cutteri Have Spawned #306477

    Mike
    Participant

    QUOTE(Matt @ Jun 22 2008, 10:49 PM) < {POST_SNAPBACK}>
    Haha no probs mate, just glad you spawned them! Congrats!
    in reply to: My Cutteri Have Spawned #306466

    Mike
    Participant

    Ignore the pm Matt, I got it on the 3rd attempt. /thumbs_up.gif” style=”vertical-align:middle” emoid=”:thumbsup:” border=”0″ alt=”thumbs_up.gif” />

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 53 total)